In week 1 of the high school football playoffs, East Texas teams went 23-24 (with 3 teams having a bye).

That leaves 26 area teams alive in the postseason and they'll all be playing this weekend.

Here's a look at the entire schedule for week 2 of the playoffs

.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS - ROUND 2 (AREA)

6A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

DALLAS JESUIT (7-4) vs. LONGVIEW (10-1)

  • SATURDAY 4:00 PM AT KINCAIDE STADIUM (DALLAS)

RICHARDSON PEARCE (6-5) vs. LUFKIN (9-2)

  • SATURDAY 2:30 PM AT TIGER STADIUM (CORSICANA)

4A DIVISION 1 (REGION 2)

KENNEDALE (10-1) vs. VAN (10-1)

  • FRIDAY 12:00 PM AT FORD CENTER (FRISCO)

4A DIVISION 1 (REGION 3)

CARTHAGE (11-0) vs. BRAZOSPORT (8-3)

  • FRIDAY 6:00 PM AT TEXAN DRIVE STADIUM (PORTER)

EL CAMPO (8-2) vs. KILGORE (8-3)

  • FRIDAY 2:00 PM AT WACO ISD STADIUM

SEALY (6-4) vs. HENDERSON (9-2)

  • FRIDAY 5:00 PM AT ABE MARTIN STADIUM (LUFKIN)

4A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

MELISSA (10-1) vs. RUSK (9-2)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT TIGER STADIUM (CORSICANA)

CADDO MILLS (5-6) vs. GILMER (9-2)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT GERALD PRIM STADIUM (SULPHUR SPRINGS)

3A DIVISION 1 (REGION 2)

MT. VERNON (11-0) vs. KEMP (10-1)

  • FRIDAY 2:00 PM AT HANBY STADIUM (MESQUITE)

3A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

GUNTER (11-0) vs. DAINGERFIELD (7-4)

  • FRIDAY 1:00 PM AT ROYSE CITY ISD STADIUM

NEW DIANA (8-3) vs. LEONARD (7-4)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT T.A. “COTTON” FORD STADIUM (GREENVILLE)

HARMONY (11-0) vs. JACKSBORO (10-1)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT POE STADIUM (McKINNEY)

HOLLIDAY (10-1) vs. EDGEWOOD (9-2)

  • FRIDAY 6:00 PM AT CLARK STADIUM (FT. WORTH)

3A DIVISION 2 (REGION 3)

WEST RUSK (9-1) vs. BUFFALO (10-1)

  • FRIDAY 1:00 PM AT PANTHER STADIUM (BULLARD)

CLIFTON (8-2) vs. GARRISON (6-5)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT BRUCE FIELD (ATHENS)

2A DIVISION 1 (REGION 3)

BIG SANDY (10-1) vs. CENTERVILLE (8-3)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT PANTHER STADIUM (BULLARD)

CARLISLE (8-3) vs. KERENS (7-4)

  • SATURDAY 5:30 PM AT PANTHER STADIUM (BULLARD)

BOGATA RIVERCREST (11-0) vs. LOVELADY (7-4)

  • SATURDAY 7:30 PM AT BRUCE FIELD (ATHENS)

2A DIVISION 2 (REGION 3)

TENAHA (11-0) vs. DALLAS GATEWAY (4-7)

  • FRIDAY 2:00 PM AT PANTHER STADIUM (MABANK)

BREMOND (10-1) vs. TIMPSON (9-2).

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT PANTHER STADIUM (PALESTINE WESTWOOD)

CUMBY (7-4) vs. GRAPELAND (7-4)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT PANTHER STADIUM (MABANK)

1A DIVISION 1 (REGION 4)

UNION HILL (10-0) vs. COOLIDGE (9-2)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT MEREDITH MEMORIAL STADIUM (MINEOLA)


TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION 2 (STATE QUARTERFINALS)

PLAINVIEW CHRISTIAN (7-4) vs. LONGVIEW CHRISTIAN HERITAGE (6-4)

  • TBD

TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION 3 (STATE QUARTERFINALS)

WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN (3-8) vs. LONGVIEW TRINITY SCHOOL OF TEXAS (6-3)

  • TBD

T-CAL 6-MAN DIVISION 1 (STATE SEMIFINALS)

TEXAS CHRISTIAN (HOUSTON) vs. MARSHALL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

  • SATURDAY 7:30 PM AT CHILTON