Forty-seven East Texas teams made the high school football playoffs this year.

They'll play in 42 games during the first weekend of the postseason. The games start Thursday and run through Saturday and will take place all over the Eastern half of the state.

Here's the full East Texas schedule for the bi-district round of the playoffs.

--- (if you see anything that needs to be corrected, please let Sports Director Keith Leventhal know by emailing him at kleventhal@cbs19.tv)

6A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

LONGVIEW (9-1) vs. WEST BROOK (7-2)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT LOBO STADIUM (LONGVIEW)

LUFKIN (8-2) vs. ROCKWALL-HEATH (6-4)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT LUFKIN

5A DIVISION 1 (REGION 2)

MARSHALL (6-4) vs. MESQUITE POTEET (5-5)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT ROYSE CITY

5A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

PINE TREE (3-7) vs. NORTH FORNEY (8-2)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT BRUCE FIELD (ATHENS)

LOVEJOY (5-5) vs. SULPHUR SPRINGS (5-5)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT SULPHUR SPRINGS

5A DIVISION 2 (REGION 3)

WHITEHOUSE (6-4) vs. A&M CONSOLIDATED (8-2)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT BOWERS STADIUM (SAM HOUSTON STATE, HUNTSVILLE)

COLLEGE STATION (8-2) vs. JACKSONVILLE (6-4)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT WILDCAT STADIUM (PALESTINE)

4A DIVISION 1 (REGION 2)

VAN (9-1) vs. PRINCETON (5-5)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT WILKERSON-SANDERS STADIUM (ROCKWALL)

LIBERTY-EYLAU (5-5) vs. BROWNBORO (5-5)

  • THURSDAY 7:00 PM AT PINE TREE


4A DIVISION 1 (REGION 3)

CARTHAGE (10-0) vs. HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE (4-4)

  • THURSDAY 7:00 PM AT JASPER

KILGORE (7-3) vs. LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE (4-4)

  • THURSDAY 7:30 PM AT LUFKIN

NAVASOTA (6-4) vs. HENDERSON (8-2)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT CORSICANA

SILSBEE (5-4) vs. CENTER (3-7)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT NACOGDOCHES


4A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

RUSK (8-2) vs. PITTSBURG (6-4)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT BULLARD

PLEASANT GROVE (10-0) VS. TATUM (3-7)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT TATUM

GILMER (8-2) vs. DIBOLL (6-3)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT MAVERICK STADIUM (MARSHALL)

WILLS POINT (6-4) vs. CADDO MILLS (4-6)

  • SATURDAY 2:00 PM AT ROYSE CITY

CANTON (6-4) vs. AUBREY (7-3)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT HANBY STADIUM (MESQUITE)

3A DIVISION 1 (REGION 2)

WHITE OAK (7-3) vs. COMMERCE (4-6)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT EMORY RAINS

MT. VERNON (10-0) vs. REDWATER (5-5)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT MT. PLEASANT

MINEOLA (5-5) vs. HUGHES SPRINGS (8-2)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT HALLSVILLE

3A DIVISION 1 (REGION 3)

ROCKDALE (7-3) vs. MALAKOFF (9-1)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT CROCKETT

3A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

DAINGERFIELD (6-4) vs. LONE OAK (5-5)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT GLADEWATER

NEW DIANA (7-3) vs. WINONA (4-6)

  • THURSDAY 7:30 PM AT SPRING HILL

HARMONY (10-0) vs. PAUL PEWITT (5-5)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT PINE TREE

EDGEWOOD (8-2) vs. HOOKS (5-5)

  • THURSDAY 7:30 PM AT SULPHUR SPRINGS

3A DIVISION 2 (REGION 3)

WEST RUSK (8-1) vs. CORRIGAN-CAMDEN (5-4)

  • THURSDAY 7:30 PM AT NACOGDOCHES

NEWTON (9-0) vs. ARP (4-5)

  • THURSDAY 7:30 PM AT SAN AUGUSTINE

GARRISON (5-5) vs. ELYSIAN FIELDS (7-3)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT SPRING HILL

2A DIVISION 1 (REGION 3)

BIG SANDY (9-1) vs. HONEY GROVE (6-4)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT GREENVILLE

UNION GROVE (7-3) vs. WOLFE CITY (8-2)

  • THURSDAY 7:00 PM AT EMORY RAINS

LINDEN-KILDARE (8-2) vs. KERENS (6-4)

  • THURSDAY 7:00 PM AT BIG SANDY

RIVERCREST (10-0) vs. HAWKINS (2-8)

  • THURSDAY 7:30 PM AT MT. PLEASANT

GROVETON (6-3) vs. CARLISLE (7-3)

  • SATURDAY 5:30 PM AT RUSK

LOVELADY (6-4) vs. ALTO (4-6)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT PALESTINE WESTWOOD


2A DIVISION 2 (REGION 3)

TENAHA (10-0) vs. COLMESNEIL (4-5)

  • THURSDAY 7:00 PM AT SHELBYVILLE

TIMPSON (8-2) vs. HULL-DAISETTA (4-5)

  • THURSDAY 7:00 PM AT DIBOLL

EVADALE (7-2) vs. GRAPELAND (6-4)

  • FRIDAY 7:00 PM AT WILLIS

IOLA (6-4) vs. MT. ENTERPRISE (3-7)

  • THURSDAY 7:30 PM AT PALESTINE WESTWOOD

1A DIVISION 1 (REGION 4)

UNION HILL vs. FANNINDEL

  • THURSDAY 6:30 PM AT PARIS CHISUM

TAPPS DIVISION 2

T.K. GORMAN (7-3) vs. FT. WORTH CHRISTIAN (9-1)

  • FRIDAY 7:30 PM AT FT. WORTH CHRISTIAN

GRACE (5-5) vs. MIDLAND CHRISTIAN (7-3)

  • SATURDAY 1:00 PM AT GORDON AWTRY FIELD (MIDLAND)