With the exception of a few games on Saturday, the bi-district round of the high school playoffs is now complete.

If you missed any of the East Texas highlights or scores from the 1st round, check out this week's edition of Under The Lights.

And keep an eye on CBS19.tv. On Monday, we'll post our new "Game of the Week" and the updated schedule.

Bi-District Playoff Scores

6A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

Longview - 42

West Brook - 21

Lufkin - 28

Rockwall-Heath - 7

5A DIVISION 1 (REGION 2)

Marshall - 30

Mesquite Poteet - 35

5A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

Pine Tree - 21

North Forney - 60

Lovejoy - 45

Sulphur Springs - 29

5A DIVISION 2 (REGION 3)

Whitehouse - 7

A&M Consolidated - 35

College Station - 65

Jacksonville - 0

4A DIVISION 1 (REGION 2)

Van - 35

Princeton - 28

Liberty-Eylau - 49

Brownsboro - 35

(Thurs.)

4A DIVISION 1 (REGION 3)

Carthage - 46

Huffman-Hargrave - 10

(Thurs.)

Kilgore - 49

Little Cypress-Mauriceville - 0

(Thurs.)

Navasota - 24

Henderson - 31

Silsbee - 37

Center - 17

4A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

Rusk - 48

Pittsburg - 7

Pleasant Grove - 21

Tatum - 7

Gilmer - 55

Diboll - 40

Canton - 24

Aubrey - 35

Wills Point (6-4) vs.

Caddo Mills (4-6)

Saturday - 2:00 PM at Royse City

3A DIVISION 1 (REGION 2)

White Oak - 34

Commerce - 35

Mt. Vernon - 49

Redwater - 26

Mineola - 0

Hughes Springs - 27

3A DIVISION 1 (REGION 3)

Rockdale - 46

Malakoff - 33

3A DIVISION 2 (REGION 2)

Daingerfield - 41

Lone Oak - 17

New Diana - 47

Winona - 42

(Thurs.)

Harmony - 42

Paul Pewitt - 0

Edgewood - 49

Hooks - 14

(Thurs.)

3A DIVISION (REGION 3)

West Rusk - 42

Corrigan-Camden - 7

(Thurs.)

Newton - 58

Arp - 0

(Thurs.)

Garrison - 49

Elysian Fields - 35

2A DIVISION 1 (REGION 3)

Big Sandy - 49

Honey Grove - 14

Union Grove - 20

Wolfe City - 21

(Thurs.)

Linden-Kildare - 20

Kerens - 48

(Thurs.)

Rivercrest - 57

Hawkins - 13

(Thurs.)

Lovelady - 22

Alto - 20

Groveton (6-3) vs.

Carlisle (7-3)

Saturday - 5:30 PM at Rusk

2A DIVISION 2 (REGION 3)

Tenaha - 74

Colmesneil - 0

(Thurs.)

Timpson - 57

Hull-Daisetta - 36

(Thurs.)

Evadale - 27

Grapeland - 28

Iola - 51

Mt. Enterprise - 0

(Thurs.)

1A DIVISION 1 (REGION 4)

Union Hill - 56

Fannindel - 6

(Thurs.)

TAPPS DIVISION 2

T.K. Gorman - 34

Ft. Worth Christian - 56

Grace (5-5) vs.

Midland Christian (7-3)

Saturday - 1:00 PM at Midland Christian

TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION 2

Longview Christian Heritage - BYE

TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION 3

Longview Trinity School of Texas - BYE