High School Football Bi-District Playoff Schedule

Class 6A Division 2 (Region 2)

Lufkin (7-3) vs. John Tyler (9-1) – Friday 7:30 PM, Tyler Rose Stadium

Longview (8-2) vs. Beaumont West Brook (9-1) – Friday 7:30 PM, Thomas Center (Beaumont)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 5A Division 1 (Region 2)

Dallas Highland Park (8-2) vs. Mount Pleasant (3-7) – Saturday 1:00 PM, Ford Center (Frisco)

 

Class 5A Division 2 (Region 2)

Marshall (6-4) vs. Wylie East (7-3) – Friday 7:30 PM, Poe Stadium (McKinney)

 

Class 5A Division 2 (Region 3)

Jacksonville (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (6-3) – Friday 7:30 PM, Bowers Stadium (Huntsville)

Whitehouse (6-4) vs. College Station (10-0) – Saturday 2:00 PM, Midlothian

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 4A Division 1 (Region 2)

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Royse City

 

Class 4A Division 1 (Region 3)

Kilgore (6-4) vs. Navasota (2-8) – Thursday 7:30 PM, Lufkin

Henderson (9-1) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5) – Friday 7:30 PM, Crockett

Center (6-4) vs. Bridge City (7-2) – Friday 7:30 PM, Splendora

Carthage (7-2) vs. Silsbee (6-4) – Friday 7:30 PM, Lufkin

 

Class 4A Division 2 (Region 2)

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Diboll (2-8) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Tatum

Gladewater (7-2) vs. Tatum (7-3) – Friday 7:30 PM, Kilgore

Rusk (4-6) vs. Pleasant Grove (4-6) – Friday 7:30 PM, Gladewater

Canton (7-3) vs. Aubrey (7-3) – Friday 7:30 PM, Hanby Stadium (Mesquite)

Wills Point (6-4) vs. Bonham (2-8) – Saturday 2:30 PM, Royse City

Emory Rains (5-5) vs. Celina (8-2) – Friday 7:30 PM, Memorial Stadium (Mesquite)

Pittsburg (5-5) vs. Jasper (8-2) – Friday 7:30 PM, Palestine

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 3A Division 1 (Region 2)

Mineola (8-2) vs. Sabine (2-8) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Bullard

Winnsboro (6-4) vs. Jefferson (8-2) – Thursday 7:30 PM, Gladewater

White Oak (9-1) vs. Mount Vernon (5-4) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Gilmer

 

Class 3A Division 1 (Region 3)

Malakoff (10-0) vs. Troy (5-5) – Friday 7:30 PM, Midlothian

 

Class 3A Division 2 (Region 2)

Edgewood (8-2) vs. DeKalb (5-5) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Pirate Stadium (Longview)

Harmony (8-2) vs. Paul Pewitt (6-4) – Friday 7:30 PM, Pirate stadium (Longview)

Winona (5-5) vs. Daingerfield (6-4) – Friday 7:30 PM, Panther Stadium (Longview)

 

Class 3A Division 2 (Region 3)

Arp (8-2) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-5) – Thursday 7:30 PM, Center

West Rusk (7-3) vs. Crockett (9-1) – Friday 7:00 PM, Troup

Garrison (6-4) vs. Elysian Fields (10-0) – Friday 7:30 PM, Beckville

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 2A Division 1 (Region 3)

Big Sandy (7-3) vs. Bowie (4-6) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Diana

Union Grove (7-2) vs. Quinlan-Boles (4-6) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Emory Rains

Carlisle (9-1) vs. West Sabine (5-5) – Friday 7:30 PM, Nacogdoches

Alto (7-3) vs. Centerville (7-3) – Friday 7:30 PM, Westwood (Palestine)

Cayuga (6-4) vs. Wolfe City (6-4) – Thursday 7:30 PM, Kemp

Kerens (3-7) vs. Rivercrest (10-0) – Friday 7:30 PM, Emory Rains

Groveton (9-1) vs. San Augustine (6-4) – Saturday 7:00 PM, Woodville

Lovelady (7-2) vs. Joaquin (7-3) – Friday 7:00 PM, Bullard

 

Class 2A Division 2 (Region 3)

Overton (8-2) vs. Hull-Daiseta (7-3) – Friday 7:00 PM, Woodville

Grapeland (5-5) vs. Iola (6-4) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Buffalo

Tenaha (10-0) vs. Sabine Pass (6-4) – Thursday 7:00 PM, Lumberton

Timpson (5-4) vs. Evadale (9-1) – Friday 7:00 PM, Jasper

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 1A Division 1 (Region 4)

Union Hill (9-1) vs. Savoy (3-6) – Thursday 8:00 PM, Prairiland (Pattonville)

Leverett’s Chapel (8-1) vs. Tioga (5-5) – Thursday 5:00 PM, Prairiland (Pattonville)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tapps 11-Man (Division 2)

Grace (7-3) vs. Fort Worth Christian (8-2) – Friday 7:00 PM, Clyde-Perkins Stadium (Tyler)

T.K. Gorman (5-5) vs. Grapevine Faith Christian (8-2) – Friday 7:30 PM, Ford Field (Grapevine)

Brook Hill (6-4) vs. Midland Christian (6-4) – Saturday 2:00 PM, Gordon Awtry Field (Midland)

 

Tapps 6-Man (Division 2)

Longview Christian Heritage (9-1) - Bye

 

Tapps 6-Man (Division 3)

Longview Trinity School of Texas (6-3) - Bye

(© 2016 KYTX)


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment