TJC announces Fall 2012 graduating class - KYTX CBS 19 Tyler Longview News Weather Sports

TJC announces Fall 2012 graduating class

Posted: Updated:
Tyler Junior College:
(KYTX) - Tyler Junior College will hold commencement ceremonies at 2 and 6 p.m. Thursday in Wagstaff Gymnasium, recognizing 756 candidates for graduation for the Fall 2012 semester.
Graduates in the School of Nursing and Health Sciences will be in the 2 p.m. ceremony; and the 6 p.m. ceremony will recognize graduates in the School of Engineering, Math and Science, the School of Humanities, Communications and Fine Arts, and the School of Professional and Technical Programs.
TJC President Dr. Mike Metke will confer the associate's degrees and certificates of proficiency and certify the graduates.
Damien Williams, dean of students, will give the invocation and benediction.
Presenting diplomas and certificates will be TJC board members John Hills, board president; Dr. Joe Prud'homme, first vice president; Ann Brookshire, second vice president; Rohn Boone; Mike Coker; David Hudson; Clint Roxburgh; Peggy Smith; and Lonny Uzzell.
Carol Beggs, president of the TJC Alumni Association, will give the alumni salutation.
Dr. Cheryl Rogers, director of institutional effectiveness, planning and research, will lead the singing of the National Anthem and TJC alma mater.
Graduates listed alphabetically by hometown:
ALBA: Kayla Osburn, Kimberly Rhodes, David Ringgold
ANGLETON: Thomas Jones
ARP: Jason Cavazos, Kellie Everett, Joy Kimmel, Melissa Perry-Moore, Ashley Stevens, Ashley Wiesepape
ATHENS: Brett Currin, Lauren Ellis, Justin Hairgrove, Allison Harris 
BELO-HORISONTE, Brazil: Stephan Carrato
BEN WHEELER: Darrell Green, Joshua Johnston, Karl Little, Alex Marshall, Billy Pedigo, Robert Shaw, Angela Stryker, Crystal Walsh
BIG SANDY: Joy Burch, Joel Kordik, Gina Wilson
BRASILIA DF: Luis Santos
BROWNSBORO: Brandy Couey, Jacqueline Green, Kayla Hawkins, Stephanie Smith
BULLARD: Samantha Atkinson, Casey Brooks, Ashley Burnett, Tiffany Dry, Tina Dublin, Jennifer Duck, Amber Duplechain, Hanna Frederick, Irina Gatlin, Jana Herrera, Sara Linebaugh, Billy Matlock, Ian McPherson, Kylie Miller, Shane Pyle, Brittany Ranes, Tracy Starr, Chevy Sturgill, Susan Watson, Jacob Whatley 
BURNET: Lidia Rodriguez
CANTON: Brian Bostick, Brian Box, Marcie Eubank, Catilyn Ford-Strickland, Kyle Jenkins, Daniel Pierce, Philip Stroud, Brad Vanderbilt, Jennifer Vanderbilt
CARROLLTON: Vivian Williams
CEDAR HILL: Cardonya Byars
CHANDLER: Melisha Angerer, Amy Cantrell, Hunter Cline, Joey Featherston, Edgar Hernandez, Daniel Herron, James Hicks, Patrick McGhee, Ceslie Noble, Andrea Price, Machuky Redmond, Henry Smith, Krystel Tran, Jarvis Wilkerson
COMO: Shederri Farish
COPPERAS COVE: Caleb Tuiasosopo
CORSICANA: Grayson McCreary
CRANDALL: Cody Eastep
CROCKETT: Riketra Spillman
CUSHING: Anthony Williams
DALLAS: Blessing Davis, Edmund English, Jamela Jones, Christin Larry, Jeffrey Long, John Moore, Elizabeth Wicher, Senayt Wondu
DEPORT: Colton Phipps
DESOTO: Pammela Cleveland, Corneisha Edwards
DIBOLL: Laressa Mitchell
EASLEY, S.C.: Eric Adcox
ELKHART: Sara Hudnall
EMORY: Christina Cooper, Heather Kelly, Ryan Young
EULESS: Siaosi Finau
FLINT: Erick Allison, Ashley Alvarez, Terry Batton, Dirk Beard, Nicole Bratcher, Julian Ciolino, Sarah Deordorff, Shaunell Earl, Kacey Ebbs, Jacob Fair, Jessica Henderson, Kemuel Hengen, Dustin Hibbert, Jana Johns, Denise Keene, Paul Krugler II, Chad Miller, Allen Moffitt, Stella Osuagwu, David Pyle, Philip Sikora, Melvin Smallwood, Jeremy Sockwell, Archie Steel, Dalton Taylor, Tara Wood
FORNEY: Jana Smith
FRANKSTON: Brooklyn Bacon-Wright, Amanda Beard, Colin Blackmon, Maigan Burris, Jennifer Head, Elizabeth Mendez, Jacob Nash, Aaron Waldrop, Phillip Weekley
FRUITVALE: Gena Dry, Melissa Weeks
GARLAND: Kassi Cox
GILMER: Jami Amaya, Nicole Hernandez, Tiffany McClelland, Krychel Osborne, Tasha Sims, Timothy Tavares
GLADEWATER: Ashley Jenkins
GOLDEN: Jean Hickman, Chessie Humphires, Justin Reed 
GRAND SALINE: Moses Aguilar, Cade Allen, Virginia Contreras, Hayli Lakey, Katherine Lane, Cassie Mosley, Abby Self, Dustyn Taylor, Lisa Williams
GREENVILLE: Jarred Sikes
GROVETON: Donald Friday
HALLSVILLE: Marianela Di Pietro
HARKER HEIGHTS: Rosara Winn
HAWKINS: Elizabeth Bradley, Donna Estes, Tammy Harrell, Randy Jones, Scott Lacy, Amanda Stokes
HENDERSON: Diana Andino, Brian Beeman, Lisa Brueggeman, Jason Hays, Jacob Mostyn
HIDEAWAY: Cameron Chambley, Charles Sizemore, Charles Van Cleve, James Waller
HOLLY LAKE: Emilie Johnson
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Angela Belcher
HOUSTON: Abdoulie Gaye, Joel Solais, Jordon Spurger, Heriberto Trevino
HURON, S.D.: JanElla Carroll
HURST: Tyler Atwell
JACKSONVILLE: David Adair, Raegan Chancey, Tanner Chancey, Jeremey Chappelle, Claudia Cortes-Rodriguez, Jessica Dison, Katherine Glass, Anita Hall, Brittni Harwell, Ralyn Jackson, Sarah Jeter, Brandy Kubena, Archie Lambert, Krista Lockett, Tomi Lowrance, Johni Marshall, Heather McLeon, Cadesha Mitchell, Aidie Poetsema, Jerrod Price, April Ray, Clydea Ray-Grewing, K. Michael Rogers, Christina Sanders, Brian Sharma, Zachary Simmons, Liandro Tavera, Michelle Whitaker, Jackie Wise
JEFFERSON: PerAngela Petty
JOHANNESBURG, South Africa: Ryan Kennedy, Caripi Vasilios
JUNCTION CITY: Ashtyn Tuz
KAUFMAN: Rowdy Faries, Luis C. Flores
KERRVILLE: Matthew McGinns
KILGORE: Dylan Lantz, Brandie Poulter, Katy Strange
LANEVILLE: Dave Crim
LARUE: James Cofer, Patrick Skinner
LEWISVILLE: Travis Shimanek
LINDALE: Miguel Acosta, Maritza Arizpe, Tommy Bennett, Anthony Bertrand, James Bryant, Katherine Compton, Angie Cramer, Austin Eberting, Pamela Fennell, Darlene Flournoy, Jeremy Glover, Khary Hadnot, Amanda Hatfield, Brent Herd, Terry Hicks, Claudette Huerta, Dane Krohn, Christopher Lemons, Kelly Loden, Erin Marchbanks, Brianna Martin, Joshua Mason, Michelle Monk, Zayne Neely, Michael Nuss, Victoria Proudfoot, Patrick Ray, Lauren Sample, Carol Scott, Jana Scott, Gregory Sharp, Jessica Shirley, Josh Turner, Hollie Washburn, Jay Wieneke, Ashley Wilson
LITTLE ELM: Rachel Miller
LONGVIEW: Lindsay Cayce, John Grubb, Natasha Jones, Shurrell Oliver, Michael Mrkacek, Sherelle Myles, Jordan Vowell
LUFKIN: KaShauna Mattox
MABANK: Fred Bailey, Matthew Embry
MALAKOFF: James McClintock
MARSHALL: Kayla Davis, Tyler Davis, Samantha Elkins, Austin Henigan
MESQUITE: Matthew Asiaban, Liju Titus
MIAMI, Fla.: Luis Vivas Martinez
MINEOLA: Lucas Couch, Zachary Fansler, Nathan Holland, Kenneth Holland, William Horn, Brittany Liles, Liliana Mata, Erica Miellmier, Jennifer Mitchell, Thomas Morrow, Kristin Pettigrew, Daniela Radney, Claudia Rodriguez, Marisol Rodriguez, Jorge Sanchez, Nicole Sullivan, Kyle Watts
MOUNT ENTERPRISE: Ashley Lollar
MOUNT PLEASANT: Brady Martin
MURCHISON: Breeanna Byers, Cynthia Carrillo,
 Kimberly Dulin, Krystopher McLean, Paula Richards, Meagan Talley
NACOGDOCHES: Geneva Whitehead
NAPLES: Marty Edmonson
NORMANGEE: Dylon Ross
OVERTON: Jeff Dees, Kathryne Johnson, Lenzie Rodgers, Michael S. Rogers
PALESTINE: Alyssa Baroy, Debbie Hughes, Jonathan Kelly, Teri Klauser, Joanne Sanchez, Maegan Stanly
PAGO PAGO, American Samoa: Eroni Foifua
PFLUGERVILLE: Jeremy Dean
PINNEBERG, Germany: Naomi Leweck
PITTSBURG: Elizabeth Taylor
PLANO: April Goodman
POINT: Casey Feistner
PRICE: Nikki Stanley
QUITMAN: Amber Bennett, Danelle Blanton, Mariana Delgadillo, Matthew Estoll, Luis L. Flores, Zachariah Hughes, Kelly James, Salomon Montalvo Jr., Jamie Morrison, Lauren Newsom, Christina Parish, Amy Swaner, Amanda Vick
RED OAK: Naomi Giron
REKLAW: Ellynn Hill
RICHARDSON: Phillip Roth
RUSK: Sasha Ballew, Chelsea Bellows, Briseida Enriquez, Crystal Ervin, Kayla Hassell, Crystal Low, Krystal Roberts, Zonequia Session, Amy Smith, Jennifer Turlington
SAVANNAH, Ga.: Kaitlyn Patterson
SEGUIN: Amy Bermea
SEVEN POINTS: Adriana Guzman
SHREVEPORT, La.: Cassandra Anderson, Rachael Carter
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Haley Ball, Layci Crutchfield, Kelly Stonaker
TERRELL: Jeremy Preston
TRINIDAD: Deana Berry
TROUP: Jessica Fite, Katherine Fite, Jody Ford, Cheryl Pannell, Brittany Reynolds, Kimberly Risvold, Jeffrey Speer, Erick Spencer, Nancy Stenberg, Joseph Terrell, William Wingo
TYLER: Tiffany Acker, Ray Adkins, Denise Aguilar, Jeremy Alden, Kris Alexander, Angie Alfaro, Debbie Alfaro, Jessica Alfaro, Clinton Allen, Jesus Alvarado, Bertram Amie, Daniel Anderson, Cara Armstrong, Chatonia Ates, Gary Ates, Laurie Bailey, Christian Barajas, Rigolette Barnes, Dana Bass, Christel Bates, Kaleisa Battles, Magaly Benitez, Gaelle Raissa Bieleu, Diana Biggs, Antoya Bircher, Brandon Bjork, Amanda Boney, Kenneth Bottom, MarQeeta Bowens, Matthew Bricka, Anita Brown, Jennifer Brown, Krystal Brown, Larrimy Brown, Taylor Brown, Jeremy Brownlee, Brittany Bush, Michael Cain, Emina Caldwell, Jeremey Cannon, Erika Carrillo, Christon Carroll, Norma Carter, Kerrie Cartwright, Erick Castillo, April Castro, Glenn Chase, Leticia Chavez, James Cherry, Semein Chimney, Kelli Christian, Amie Coates, Alexandria Collins, Daisey Cornejo, Anai Cornelio, Brandi Cornelio, Josue Cornelio, Erica Crane, Jared Crook, Maria Cruces, Christopher Daniel, Tracey Daniels, Mariama Darboe, Alice Davis, Jacob Davis, Steven Davis, Annecia Davis-Parkman, Cody Dawson, Felipe De Souza, Floretta Dean, Brenda Dearman, Ashli Denman, Blake Devilbiss, Christine Devilla, Anthony Dews, Austin Dickerson, Deborah Donahue, Pavla Dotson, Larisa Duran, Amber Durham, Alan Eddins, Raymond Elder, Brittany Elston, Benjamin Estrelles, Janice Estridge, Savannah Farris, Bethany Fauss, Bethany Fazande, Brittany Ferguson, Julie Ferguson, Mary Fisher, Celia Flores, Sebastian Fluieras, Ashley Fondren, Sonny Franklin, Betsaida Galindez, Alina Gamez, Claudia Garcia, Noemi Garcia, Rubicela Garcia, Sabrina Garcia, Forrest Garner, Misty Gatewood, Christopher Gill, Alisha Givens, Cameron Goff, Paula Gossett, Kelcie Granberry, Jessica Green, Roy Greenlee II, Fallon Grice, Loretta Guzman, Valonda Hall, Colleen Hargis, Brandon Hart, Josiah Harvey, Jahawira Hasan Khan, Kelli Hays, Sarah Heaton, Devon Hendrix, Lynn Henry, Yadira Herberth, Isai Hernandez, Rosio Hernandez, Saul Hernandez, Kira Higginbotham, Austin Hilburn, Ayana Hill, Crystal Hill, Havalin Hinds, Sonny Hinds, Christopher Hobbs, Courtney Holey, Joshua Holland, Michael Hunt, Tyron Hunter, Yesenia Iglesias, Macey Ingram, Michael Ireland, LaKeshia Jackson, Tyra Jackson, Ross Jacobs, Abdoulie Jallow, Jaypaul Jang, Jennifer Jensen, Shermica Jeter, Christopher Joachim, Angel Johnson, Michelle Johnson, Earnest Jones, Lakisha Jones, Nigel Joubert, David Juarez, Bryan Karasek, Chris Kastmo, Daniel Kaufman, Keeana Kee, Miles Kemp, Jennifer Kennedy, Maye Kennedy, Shabnam Khalatbari, L.O.C.A Kirk, Regina Knighton, Amanda Knowlton, Kaylee Kunzman, Edith Lane, Johnathan Lane, Rebekah Lange, Sarah LaPrade, Kerri Lara, Charles Lennon, Randy Leon, Carlos Linares, Joseph Lively, Lois Lockett, Anthony Lockhart, Mark Logan Jr., Serethia Lollar, Aldo Macias, Luz Magana, Taylor Magers, Michael Malone, Stephanie Manning, Emili Manuel, Colby Martin, Nicholas McCarty, Jalie McClenton, Steven McClerkin, Tonya McCorvey, Frank McCoy Jr., Brandon McDaniel, Joseph McGlothlin, Novita McGregor, Jarrod McKinley, Dusty McLelland Jr., David Meeks Jr., Michael Melancon, Cassaundra Milton, LaKethya Minter, Ruth Molina, William Montgomery, Caitlin Moore, Herbert Mora, Sherry Morrow, De'Jone Mosley, Rebecca Moss, Joshua Mullinix, Takisha Murphy, Ismail Najid, Justin Nation, Paulo Navarro, Angueenette Newman, Benjamin Nicholson, Markita Nickelberry, Clayton Nutt, Erica Nwaeze, Evelyne Odhiambo, Kalsheameka Odiegwu, Miguel Olalde, Shawn Osborne, Michelle Owens, Sylvaline Ozuzu, Courtney Parker, Ammye Parks, Miguel Paulin, Jamie Payne, Joy Perry, Krystal Phillips, Brianne Pinnell, Stephanie Platt, Chelsey Plunk, Micheal Polidore, Carter Porier, Gustavo Prado, Joshua Price, Dion Pugh, Jahn Quattlebaum, Sherona Ray, Karla Reeder, Jennifer Reigstad, Diego Reyes, Leslie Reynolds, Jay Rials, Neneh Richardson, Velma Rios, Stephanie Ritter, Terry Roach, Anaid Ronzon-Hernandez, Anissa Roy, Matthew Runcorn, DeNesha Russell, Michael Russell, Jannet Salas, Jesus Salas, Amanda Sanchez, Marlena Sanders, Maricruz Sandoval, Romeo Sandoval, Beverly Sang, Machel Scarborough, Kristin Sealey, Shelby Serpas, Dalta Seward, Chigane Sey, Gaylon Shackelford, Merilyn Shackelford, Douglas Sherby Jr., Charmette Sherfield, Jerry Sikes, Vickie Skinner, Rachel Smith, Pedro Soto, Stephen Sparkman, Donisha Spencer, Patricia Spencer, Angela Stephens, Robert Stevens, Jason Stewart, Lauren Stewart, Casey Streckert, Jessica Sulser, Jasmine Taylor, Michele Thiem, Ginger Thompson, Jana Thompson, Teffon Thompson, Dana Thornton, Robert Tobey, Brittany Tolbert, Katie Toon, Belinda Topete, Amat Touray, Dalila Touray, Lachell Tramble, Joseph Travis, Dominique Traylor, Herve Tshipan, Lisa Turner, Joseph Turner, Yesenia Valdez, Suzanna Vale, Danielle VanBuskrik, Emma Veasey, Beth Verble, Valentine Viken, Veronica Viramontes, Ashley Waddleton, Beverly Wade, Terry Wainscott Jr., Deborah Walters, Rodney Walton, Stacie Ward, Penny Watkins, Attalee Watson, Robert Weaver, Ashleigh Webb, Kelsey Wellar, Dillon Wenberg, Joshua Wheeler, Aubrey White, Cullin Whiteley, Stacy Whiteley, Barbara Wile, Renae Wilkinson, A.C. Williams, David Williams, Ashlyn Woodall, Courtney Wright, Troy Yates, Ayde Zambrano, Jessica Zuniga
URRBRAE, South Australia: Matthew Campbell
VAN: Blake Belyeu, Bradley Bogue, Misty Cloud, Selina Day, Allan Dike Jr., Amanda Locke, Ashley Patterson, Oralia Pugh, Nathan Smith
VAN ALSTYNE: Trevor Barcheers
WASKOM: Savannah Henderson
WHITE OAK: Chelsey Barnes, Laura Williams
WHITEHOUSE: Kayla Bartle, Jeremy Black, Michael Cain, Amy Chambless, Evan Christian, Travis Conn, Megan Crissey, Cecilia Gonzalez, Amanda Green, James Griffin, Sandra Griffin, Sara Hall, Kimberly Keller, Danice Lambert, Lauren Ledford, Andrew Lollar, Amber Mangum, Ryan Matthews, Austin Moore, Jennifer Odom, Samathna Peterson, Timothy Priest, Rachael Rischard, Tamika Shead, Mallory Smith, Amanda Vargas, Nathan Hatten, Claire Watson
WINONA: Krystal Espinoza, Chris Harris, Larissa Marsh, Matthew Walker, Shelby Wymer
XALAPA, Mexico: Javier Perez Alvarez
Powered by WorldNow

CBS19, MYTX & KCEB
2211 ESE Loop 323
Tyler, TX 75701
Phone (903) 581-2211
Fax (903) 581-5769

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2004 - 2014, WorldNow and KYTX, Owned and Operated by London Broadcasting Company.
All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.