x
Breaking News
More () »

ROUND 1: East Texas high school football playoff matchups

CBS19 has compiled a list of all of the Week 1 high school football matchups featuring East Texas teams!

TYLER, Texas — It's officially playoff time in Texas!

CBS19 has compiled a list of all of the Week 1 high school football matchups featuring East Texas teams!

Check it out below!

THURSDAY, NOV. 11

5A - DII

Texas High vs. Fulshear
7 p.m. - Tiger Stadium in Texarkana

4A - DI

Dallas Lincoln vs. Paris
7:30 p.m. - Wildcat Stadium in Paris

Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Palestine
7:30 p.m. - Yates Stadium in Willis

4A-DII

Pleasant Grove vs. Canton
7 p.m. - Hawk Stadium in Texarkana

Gilmer vs. Mexia
7:30 p.m. - Eagle Stadium in Lindale

3A-DI

Mount Vernon vs. Jefferson
7 p.m. - Pirate Stadium in Pittsburg

Gladewater vs. Bonham
7 p.m. - Prim Stadium in Sulphur Springs

Diboll vs. Buna
7 p.m. - Eagle Stadium in Woodville

3A-DII

West Rusk vs. Hooks
7 p.m. - Eagle Stadium in Tatum

Daingerfield vs. Harmony
7 p.m. - Lobo Stadium in Longview

Newton vs. Harleton
7 p.m. - Roughrider Stadium in Center

2A-DI

Tolar vs. Cayuga
7 p.m. - Head Stadium in Alvarado

Timpson vs. Frankston
7 p.m. - Tomato Bowl in Jacksonville

Carlisle vs. Shelbyville
7 p.m. - Bulldog Stadium in Carthage

2A-DII

Tenaha vs. Burkeville
7 p.m. - Bulldog Field in Jasper

Chilton vs. Simms Bowie
7 p.m. - Panther Stadium in Bullard

1A-DI

Union Hill vs. Newcastle
6:30 p.m. - Rio Vista

FRIDAY, NOV. 12

6A - DII

Garland vs. Tyler Legacy
Friday at 7:30 p.m. - Williams Stadium in Garland

5A - DI

Magnolia West vs. Tyler
7 p.m. - Mustang Stadium in Magnolia

Longview vs. Magnolia
7 p.m. - Lobo Stadium in Longview

5A - DII

Montgomery vs. Nacogdoches
7 p.m. - Montgomery ISD Stadium in Montgomery

College Station A&M Consolidated vs. Mount Pleasant
7 p.m. - Tiger Stadium in College Station

Marshall vs. Bryan Rudder
7:30 p.m. - Maverick Stadium in Marshall

4A-DI

Vidor vs. Chapel Hill
7 p.m. - Turner Stadium in Humble

Kilgore vs. Huffman-Hargrave
7:30 p.m. - Driskell Stadium in Crockett

Lindale vs. Lumberton
7:30 p.m. - Homer Bryce Stadium in Nacogdoches

4A-DII

Carthage vs. Gatesville
7 p.m. - Bruce Field in Athens

Brownsboro vs. Pittsburg
7:30 p.m. - Bobcat Stadium in Hallsville

Van vs. Liberty-Eylau
7:30 p.m. - Pine Tree Pirate Stadium in Longview

Salado vs. Rusk
7:30 p.m. - Eagle Stadium in DeSoto

3A-DI

Pottsboro vs. Tatum
7 p.m. - Wildcat Stadium in Emory

Sabine vs. Mineola
7 p.m. - Panther Stadium in Bullard

Malakoff vs. Maypearl
7:30 p.m. - Panther Stadium in Hewitt

3A-DII

New Waverly vs. Hughes Springs
7 p.m. - Abe Martin Stadium in Lufkin

Elysian Fields vs. Kountze
7 p.m. - Dragon Stadium in Nacogdoches

Waskom vs. Corrigan-Camden
7 p.m. Tomato Bowl in Jacksonville

Paul Pewitt vs. Troup
7:30 p.m. - Spring Hill Panther Stadium in Longview

Arp vs. DeKalb
7:30 p.m. - Rabbit Stadium in Atlanta

2A-DI

Lindsay vs. Alba-Golden
7 p.m. - Tiger Stadium in Blue Ridge

Beckville vs. Joaquin
7:30 p.m. - Lion Stadium in Henderson

Alto vs. Thorndale
7:30 p.m. - Blackcat Stadium in Mexia

Centerville vs. Rosebud-Lott
7:30 p.m. - Tiger Stadium in Bremond

Garrison vs. Hawkins
7:30 p.m. - Bruce Bradshaw Stadium in New London

2A-DII

Lovelady vs. Hull-Daisetta
7 p.m. - Eagle Stadium in Woodville

Evadale vs. Cushing
7 p.m. - Red Devil Field in Huntington

1A-DI

Saint Jo vs. Leverett’s Chapel
7 p.m. - Prairiland

TAPPS D-I

Grace vs. Southwest Christian
7 p.m. - Southwest Christian

Grapevine Faith vs. Brook Hill
7:30 p.m. - Brook Hill

TAPPS D-II

Bishop T.K. Gorman vs. Cypress Christian
5 p.m. - Cypress Christian