On Monday, the University Interscholastic League (UIL) announced the districts East Texas schools will call home for the next two years.

Coaches from Region 7 school districts met at the Region 7 ESC headquarters in Kilgore to learn who they'll be playing and coaching against for football, basketball and volleyball through 2022. District alignments for other activities will be released in the order of their seasons.

For the statewide list of districts, click here.

The East Texas districts are as follows:

6A District 10

  • Dallas Skyline 
  • Mesquite 
  • Mesquite Horn 
  • North Mesquite 
  • Rockwall 
  • Rockwall Heath 
  • Tyler Lee 

5A District 7 - DI

  • Highland Park
  • Longview
  • McKinney North
  • Sherman
  • John Tyler
  • West Mesquite
  • Wylie East

5A District 8 - DI

  • Cleveland 
  • College Station 
  • Conroe Caney Creek 
  • Lufkin 
  • Magnolia 
  • Magnolia West 
  • New Caney 
  • New Caney Porter 
  • Waller

5A District 8 - DII

  • Corsicana 
  • Crandall 
  • Ennis 
  • Forney 
  • Greenville 
  • North Forney 
  • Royse City 
  • Sulphur Springs

5A District 9 - DII

  • Hallsville 
  • Jacksonville 
  • Pine Tree 
  • Marshall 
  • Mount Pleasant 
  • Nacogdoches 
  • Texas High
  • Whitehouse

4A District 9 - DI

  • Athens 
  • Henderson 
  • Kilgore
  • Lindale 
  • Mabank 
  • Palestine 
  • Chapel Hill

4A District 6 - DII

  • Caddo Mills 
  • Farmersville 
  • Nevada Community 
  • Quinlan Ford 
  • Sunnyvale 
  • Wills Point

4A District 7 - DII

  • Brownsboro 
  • Bullard 
  • Canton 
  • Mexia 
  • Van

4A District 8 - DII

  • Gilmer 
  • Spring Hill 
  • North Lamar
  • Pittsburg 
  • Lberty-Eylau
  • Pleasant Grove

4A District 10 - DII

  • Carthage 
  • Center 
  • Jasper 
  • Madisonville
  • Rusk 
  • Shepherd

3A District 5 - DI

  • Bonham 
  • Commerce 
  • Howe 
  • Mineola 
  • Mount Vernon 
  • Pottsboro 
  • Rains 
  • Winnsboro

3A District 6 - DII

  • Atlanta 
  • Gladewater 
  • Sabine 
  • Jefferson 
  • New Boston 
  • Tatum 
  • White Oak

3A District 8 - DI

  • Eustace 
  • Fairfield 
  • Groesbeck 
  • Kemp 
  • Malakoff
  • Teague

3A District 9 - DI

  • Coldspring-Oakhurst
  • Crockett 
  • Diboll 
  • Elkhart 
  • Huntington 
  • Palestine Westwood

3A District 9 - DII

  • Arp 
  • Big Sandy 
  • Grand Saline 
  • West Rusk 
  • Quitman 
  • Troup 
  • Winona

3A District 10 - DII

  • Daingerfield 
  • De Kalb 
  • Hooks 
  • Paul Pewitt 
  • Chisum
  • Pattonville Prairiland 
  • Redwater

3A District 11 - DII

  • New Diana 
  • Elysian Fields 
  • Harleton 
  • Hughes Springs 
  • Ore City 
  • Queen City 
  • Waskom

3A District 12 - DII

  • Anderson-Shiro 
  • Corrigan-Camden 
  • Hemphill 
  • Kountze 
  • New Waverly 
  • Newton 
  • Warren

2A District 6 - DI

  • Alba-Golden 
  • Bogata Rivercrest 
  • Celeste 
  • Como-Pickton 
  • Cooper 
  • Honey Grove 
  • Wolfe City

2A District 8 - DI

  • Axtell 
  • Cayuga 
  • Dawson 
  • Italy 
  • Kerens 
  • Marlin

2A District 9 - DI

  • Beckville 
  • Big Sandy 
  • Frankston 
  • Union Grove 
  • Hawkins 
  • Linden-Kildare 
  • Carlisle

2A District 10 - DI

  • Garrison 
  • Joaquin 
  • San Augustine 
  • Saratoga West Hardin 
  • Shelbyville 
  • Timpson

2A District 11 - DI

  • Alto 
  • Centerville 
  • Grapeland 
  • Groveton 
  • Jewett Leon 
  • Normangee

2A District 9 - DII

  • Clarksville 
  • Cumby 
  • Detroit 
  • Maud 
  • Quinlan Boles 
  • Simms Bowie

2A District 11 - DII

  • Colmesneil 
  • Cushing 
  • Lovelady 
  • Mount Enterprise 
  • Overton 
  • Tenaha 
  • West Sabine

1A District 10 - DI

  • Campbell 
  • Fruitvale 
  • Union Hill 
  • Laird Hill 
  • Leveretts Chapel 
  • Savoy

1A District 13 - DII

  • Apple Springs 
  • Calvert 
  • Chester 
  • Oakwood

CBS19 will continue to update this list with the latest district announcements.