SAN ANTONIO — The University Interscholastic League (UIL) has released game times for East Texas teams competing in the boys basketball Final Four.

The times for local squads can be seen below:

Thursday, March 7 - Semifinals

5A: San Antonio Wagner (32-5) vs. Sulphur Springs (29-8) - 8:30 p.m.

RELATED: Sulphur Springs ISD cancels classes March 7 to allow fans to attend boys state semifinal game

The winner of Wagner and Sulphur Springs will also hit the court on Saturday, March 9, at 3 p.m. for the 5A state championship.

Friday, March 8 - Semifinals

2A: Martin's Mill (37-2) vs. Gruver (17-4) - 8:30 a.m.

RELATED: Martin's Mill boys basketball hopes to bring 2nd UIL state title back to district

2A: Shelbyville (37-3) vs. Hearne (25-3) - 10 a.m.

RELATED: Shelbyville boys basketball to face Hearne in UIL State semifinals

The winners of both contests will also meet Saturday, right before the 5A championship, at 1:30 p.m. for the 2A state title.

All games will be played at the Alamodome in San Antonio.

#bEASTTexas ROSTERS

Sulphur Springs Wildcats

#0 - Sadaidriene Hall, Junior G/F

#1 - Justin Haire, Freshman F

#2 - Jeremiah Roland, Senior G

#3 - Keaston Willis, Senior G

#4 - Cameron Kahn, Junior G/F

#10 - Seddrick Berry II, Senior G

#13 - Xavier Cork, Senior F

#20 - Boo Wilkerson, Sophomore G

#21 - Lamodrick Johnson, Sophomore G

#23 - Kai Taylor, Junior G/F

#33 - Grayson McClure, Junior G 

Head Coach - Richard Cipoletta 

Assistant Coaches - Philip Manning, Brandon DeLorge, Joey Chastain  

Manager - Dylan Jester

Video - Michael Thomas

Trainer - Jackie Bocanegra

Athletic Trainer - Cassie Ervin

Tournament appearances - 1 (2019)

Martin's Mill Mustangs

#2 - Colton Powers, Freshman G

#5 - Logan Morrow, Sophomore G

#11 - Bryson Waynick, Senior G

#13 - Dylan Morrow, Sophomore G

#21- Jose Perez, Sophomore G

#25 - Tanner Waynick, Sophomore F

#30 - Arnold Gutierrez, Sophomore G

#31 - Coby Dougherty, Junior F

#32 - Karson Godwin, Junior F

#33 - Jose Valenzuela, Sophomore G

#34 - Blaine Sigler, Junior F

#40 - Garrett Celsur, Junior G

#44 - Michael Hawes, Senior G

Head Coach - Jake Bell 

Assistant Coach - Troy Willis 

Tournament Appearances - 5 (1949, 2006, 2007, 2015, 2019) 

Managers - Nate Reiser, Blake Butcher

Video - Case Perkins 

RELATED: BACK-TO-BACK: No. 1 Martin's Mill defeats No. 12 Grapeland 60-56 in UIL 2A girls state championship game

Shelbyville Dragons

#00 - Marcus Horton, Junior G

#3 - LD Coleman, Sophomore G

#4 - Kolby Parker, Junior G

#5 - Jay Buckley, Junior G

#10 - AJ Cartwright, Sophomore F

#11 - Kaleb Campbell, Senior G

#12 - Jekevian Calhoun, Senior G

#15 - Jordan Boykins, Junior G

#21 - Kurtric Allen, Senior F

#23 - Buddy McClelland, Senior G

#24 - Cole Ferguson, Senior F

#31 - John Quintero, Senior G

#32 - Jaylon Brinson, Junior G

#33- Colt Leach, Junior G

#34 - Kel Wilson, Sophomore G

#35 - Keyshawn McCollister, Sophomore F 

Head Coach - David Schmitt 

Assistant Coaches - Joe Boykins, Christopher Moore  

Managers - DJ Barnes, Franydric Buckley, Eli Ferguson, Kason Parker, Jayvion Barnes, Dallas Murry

Video - Trey Smith

Tournament Appearances - 4 (1982, 1984, 2018, 2019) 

EDITOR'S NOTE: G = Guard, F = Forward